Southend Bowls Club - Outdoor Fixtures 2013

 

Date                                      Fixture

   H/A

  Rks

  Dress

   TB/M

   Time

 
APRIL 2018
           
 
Sun  29th
 Opening Day
President v Captain
 H  6 Mx  W  M  1300


      
 
 
       
 

MAY 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

Tue

1

Spoon Drive

H

Mx

G

T

14.00

               
Wed 2
Ladies Morning
       11.00
               
Thurs 3 Affinity League v Rochford
H/A 2 L Tr 
     10.30
               
 Fri 4
 Club Mixed  League H Mx   G    10.00
Fri 4
Spoon Drive H Mx  G  T  14.00
               
Tues
8
Billericay
H
2L
 W ST  10.30
Tues 8 Spoon Drive H Mx
 G  T  14.00

Tues 

8

Group 6  -  see board in club

 

 

 

 

 17.30

               
Thur  
10
Jubilee Lg v Whitehall
 H 2L
W

10.30
Thur
10
Belfairs
 H 3Mx
G
 T  14.30
               
Fri 11  Club Mixed  League  Mx   T&B  10.00
Fri 11 Essex County
Affinity Triples 
H/A 2L Trp

 T&B 10.30
 Fri 11
Spoon Drive  Mx  G 14.00
               
 Sun 13  Orsett BC  A  4 Mx  W  T  14.30
               
 Mon 14
Eastwood Park
 A 2L
 W    10.30
 Mon 14
Club Mixed  League  H   Mx  G    14.00
               
 Tues 15  Spoon Drive  H  Mx  G  T 14.00
Tues
15 Group 6 - See
Club Board




17.30
 
               
Thurs  17 Thorpe Bay BC H
4 Mx
G
T&B  14.30
Thurs 17 B/Mouth Pk
 Invitation          
1 Ladies W T&B  14.30
               
Fri
18 Affinity Lg v Wickford
 H/A  1L     10.30
Fri 18 Spoon Drive H
G  T 14.00
Fri 18 Club Mixed  League   Mx   10.00
               
 Sat 19
Corringham H
 4 Mx Tpl
 W    14.00
               

Sun          

20         
 
Witham

A           

6 Mx Tp      

W                    

M           

14.00           
               
Mon  21 Club Mixed  League H  Mx G   14.00 
               
Tues  22
Spoon Drive   Mx G  T 14.00
Tues
22
Group 6 - See board in Club
        18.00
               

Wed 

23

Cutler v Thorpe Bay

A

4M

T&B 

17.45

               

Fri 

25    

Jubilee League v Essex County

H

2 L

W

T&B

10.30 

Fri  25
Spoon Drive   Mx  G  T 14.00 
Fri  25 Club Mixed  League   Mx   10.00
               

Sun

27

Billericay BC

A

4 Mx 

W

T&B 

14.30

               

Tues

29

B/Mouth Pk Inv

2 L

 T&B

14.30 

Tue

29

Spoon Drive

Mx

G

 T

14.00

               
Wed 30 Ladies Morning
  G    11.00
Wed  30
Cutler Shield vB'Mouth Park
H
4M  G  T&B  18.00
             
 Thurs 31 Affinity Lg v Falcon
H/A
2L Tr

  10.30

Thurs

31

Scribo  6 Mx  Meal

14.30

               
 JUNE -  2018
           
               

Fri

1

Club Mixed League

H

Mx

T

10.00

Fri  1
 Spoons H Mx G   14.00
               
Mon  4
Club Mixed  League   Mx   14.00 
               
Tues
5
JubileeLg v Shoebury Park
 A 2L Tr
W
  10.30
Tues 5
Spoon Drive  Mx  T 14.00
               
Thur  7
Hockley  A
4 Mx  G  T 14.30
               
Fri  8 Club Mixed League
H
 Mx G
  10.00 
Fri  8
Spoon Drive  H  Mx  T  14.00
               
Sat  9
Tiptree BC  A
 6 Mx  T&B  14.30
               
Mon 11
Club Mixed League
  Mx G    14.00
               
Tues 12
Affinity Lg v Essex CTY
H/A
 2 L 
   10.30
Tues  12
Spoon Drive   Mx  G  T  14.00

Tue 

12

Group 6  -  see board in club

 

 

 

 

 18.00

               

Thurs

14

Bexley Blind

H

4 Mx 

M

14.00

               
Fri  15
Club Mx Tpls League   Mx    10.00
Fri
15
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
   14.00
               
Sun 17
Holland on Sea
A
6 Trip
W
M
 14.30
               
Mon  18
Club Mixed  League  H   Mx G    14.00
               
Tues 19
Spoon Drive    Mx  G  T  14.00

Tue

19

Group 6   -   See Board in Club





 18.00
               
Thur 21
Jubilee Lg v Rayleigh H 2 L  W T&B   10.30
               
Fri 22 Club Mx Tpls League H
 

G
  17.15
Fri
22
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
 T
 14.00
               
Sun 24  USBC H
4 Mx   T  14.30
               
Mon
25
Affinity Lg v Hockley
H/A
2L Tr
     10.30
Mon  25
Club Mixed  League  H   Mx    14.00
               
Tues  26
Runwell  2 L  W    10.30
Tues  26 Spoon Drive   Mx  T  14.00

Tues 

26

Group 6 - See
Board in Club

 

 

 

18.00

               
Weds
27
Ladies Morning
H
       11.00
Weds
27
South Benfleet
A
2L
     10.30

Weds

27

Cutler Sheild v B/Mouth Park

H

4 M

G

T&B

18.00

               
 Fri 29
 Club Mixed  League   Mx  G    10.00
 Fri
29
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx  G
   14.00
               
 Sat 30
Ron Williams Cup
H
6 Mx
W
 T&C  14.00

 

            

Date                                Fixture

H/A

Rks

Dr

TB/M

Time

JULY 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 2
Club Mixed  League    Mx   14.00 
               
Tues 3
Spoon Drive   Mx  T 14.00 

Tues

3

Group 6 - see board in club

 

 

 

 

18.00

               

Wed

4

Cutler Shield v Rochford

H

4M 


18.00

               

Thurs

5

Alexandra  BC

3 Mx

 T&B

14.30

               
 Fri  6
Club Mixed  League    Mx    10.00
 Fri
6
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
 T  14.00
               
Sun  8  Witham  BC H
6 Mx  Tr
W  M 14.30
               
Mon  9
Club Mixed  League   Mx  T&B 14.00
               
Tues  10
Jubilee Lg v Fairways  H
2 L    10.30
Tues 10
Spoon Drive    Mx  T 14.00 

Tue 

10

Group 6     -     See Board in Club 

 

 

 

 

18.00 

               
Weds
11  Ladies Morning
         11.00
Wed  11
 Cutler Sheild v Essex Cty
A
4M G T&B   18.00
               

Thurs

12

Essex Touring

H

6 Mx

W


14.00

               
Fri 13 Club Mixed  League    Mx   10.00
Fri
13 Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
  14.00
               
Sat  14 President's Day  6 Mx 14.30 
               
Sun  15
Essex County  BC  A
4 Mx    14.30
               
Mon
16
Jubilee Lg v Victoria Ladies  A  2 L     10.30 
Mon
16  Club Mixed League
H   Mx  G   14.00
Tues 17 Spoon Drive    Mx  T 14.00
  17  Group 6  -  See Board in Club
        18.00
               
Wed 18 Cutler Shield v Hockley H 4M G  T&B 18.00
               
 Fri 20
Club Mixed League
H
  Mx G
  10.00
 Fri 20 Affinity Lg v Hadleigh 1 L Tr
 
    10.30
 Fri 20 Spoon Drive     T 14.00
               
 Sat 21
De Havilland
H  6 Trip
  14.30 
               
Mon
23  Affinity Lg v Runwell
H
2L Tr
    11.00
Mon   23
Club Mixed  League H
  Mx G
 

 
14.00
               
Tues 24
Spoon Drive   Mx  T 14.00

Tue
 
24

Group 6  -  See Board in Club 





18.00
               
Wed 25
Jubilee Lg v Hockley
A
2 L
W
 
T&B 10.30
               
Fri  27
 Club Mx Tpls League      10.00
Fri
27
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
 T  14.00
               
Sun  29 Burnham A
6 Mx  T  14.30
               
 Mon 30  Jubilee Lg v Rochford A
2 L     14.30
Mon  30
Club Mixed  League  Mx    14.00
               
Tues
31 Group 6 - See Club Board
         18.00
Tues
31
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
 T  14,00
               

AUGUST 

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed
Billericay
A
2L
 T 14.45
Wed
1 Cutler Shield v Thorpe Bay
H
4M
G
T
17.45
               
Thur 2
Alexandra BC A 3 Mx  T&B 14.30
               
Fri  3
Club Mixed  League    Mx   10.00
Fri
3
Spoon Drive
H
  Mx G
  14.00
               
Mon
6
 Affinity Lg v Essex Cty
H/A
 2L Tr
    10.30
Mon  6
Club Mixed  League    Mx   14.00 
               
Tues 7
Spoon Drive  H   14.00 

Tue 

7

Group 6 See Board in Club

 

 

 

 

17.30

               

Wed 

8

Benfleet & Canvey Jubilee Lg

H

2L

W

T&B

10.30

Wed 8 Cutler Shield v B'Mouth Park
A
 
4M
 G  T&B  17.45
               
 Fri 10  Club Mixed  League    Mx  G    10.00
 Fri 10
Spoon Drive     T  14.00
               
Sat  11
 Hockley 4 Mx  14.30
               
Sun 12 Strawberry Tea & Summer Fair
6 Mx  W    13.00
               

Mon

13

Club Mixed  League

H


G


14.00

               
Tues  14
 Spoon Drive H
  Mx G
T
14.00
Tue 14
Group 6  See
Board in club 
        17.30 
               
Wed 15 Ladies Morning
        11.00
Wed  15
Cutler Shield v Rayleigh 
H 4M   T 17.30
               
Fri
17
Club Mixed League - Monday Lg Date Change
   10.00
Fri  17 Spoon Drive     14.00
               

Sun

19

Buckhurst Hill 

A

6Mx 

W

Meal

14.30 

               
Mon  20 Club Mixed  League    Mx   14.00
               
Tues  21 Spoon Drive    Mx  T 14.00
Tues
21
Group 6 - See Club Board
        17.30
               
Wed
22
 Affinity Lg v Thorpe Bay
H/A
2L Tr
    10.30
Wed 22
Cutler Shield v Rochford A
4M    17.30 
               
Thur  23
Billericay BC  4Mx G  T&B  14.30
               
 Fri 24
Spoon Drive     T  14.00
               
Sat 25 Borehamwood BC A  4Mx Tpl G  M  14.30
 ?  ? Affinity Lg v Rayleigh
H/A
2L Tr
     10.30
               
Tues  28 Spoon Drive  H   Mx  14.00
               

 Wed

29

Cutler Sheild vEssex Cty

H

4 M 

 T&B

 17.30

 Wed
29
Ladie's Captain's Day - See Club Board
   
         

Fri

 31

Prittlewell Mixed Jubilee

A

2 L 

T&B 

10.30 

Fri
 31 Spoon Drive
H
  Mx  G  T  14.00

 

poon Drive   Spoon Drive   3
 SEPTEMBER  2018
         

Date                                Fixture

H/A

Rks

Dr

TB/M

Time

Sat 

1

Finals Day   

 

ALL

W

 

AM/PM

Sun

2

Finals Day

 

ALL

W

 

AM/PM

               
 Mon 3
Dennyside Charity Match
6M W
   M
12.00 
               

Tue 

4

Jubilee League  v  Castle Point 

H

2 L 

T&B 

10.30 

Tues 4
 Spoon Drive    Mx G  T 14.00
               
Wed  5
 Cutler Shield v Hockley
A
 4M
 T&B 17.30
               
Thur 6
 Essex Group 6 - Mixed
 
H
6Mx
 
W
 
 M
 
14.00

Fri 

7

Spoon Drive

H

  Mx

G

 T

14.00

               
Sat  8 Ladies v Men See Club Board  6 Mx
   14.00
               
Tues  11 Spoon Drive    Mx  T 14.00
               
Weds  12 Ladies Morning
      11.00
Weds
12
Affinity Lg v Hadleigh
H/A
 2L Tr
    10.30
               

Thur 

13

Thorpe Bay 

A

4Mx 

T&B 

14.30 

               
 Fri  14
Spoon Drive     Mx G 14.00 
               
Sun 16  Captain v Vice Captain    6 Mx  T 14.00 
               
Tues
18
 Runwell A
2L
    11.00
Tues
18
 Spoon Drive
H    Mx G
  14.00
               
Thur  20 Fun Day - See Club Board
H         14.00 
               
Fri  21
Spoon Drive     Mx  T 14.00
               
Sat  22 Ladies Captain v Vice Captain 6L  W  T 14.30
               
Sun  23
Group 6 County v Club Executive - Mark Cohen 5M  W  M  15.00
               
Tues  25
Spoon Drive    Mx  G  T 14.00 
               
Fri  28 Spoon Drive

H

   Mx

 G

  T

14.00

               

Sat

29

AGM

 

 

 

 

10.00

Sat

29

Presentation Night  - See Board